CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS ( ZONAL & INTER SCHOOL) IN THE YEAR 2017

EVENT NAME OF THE SUDENT RANK MEDAL WON

ZONALS

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION RAGHAV (X C)

ARPIT RAI (X A)

3 BRONZE
ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION (Jr. Grp.) RUDRAKSHI (VII C)

SAMREEDHHI (VI A)

1 GOLD
ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION (Sr. Grp.) VISHAL (XII B)

AAKASH (XII A)

2 SILVER
EXTEMPORE HINDI ARPIT (X A) 2 SILVER
EXTEMPORE ENGLISH GAUTAM SUYASH 3 BRONZE
ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

(Sr. Grp.)

VISHAL (XII B) 2 SILVER
ENGLISH DECLAMATION (Jr. Grp.) SAMREEDHI GHOSH 1 GOLD
ENGLISH DECLAMATION(Sr. Grp.) KULSOOM ABID 3 BRONZE
SCIENCE EXHIBITION – MODEL MAKING SAMYAK (VIII C)

KUNAL (VIII C)

PARTICIPATION & SELECTION
PATRIOTIC COMMUNITY SONG YASH (VII A)

MUKUL KUMAR (X A)

YASH BHATT (X A)

NITESH (VIII B)

MOHIT SAUDA (VII C)

RAGHAV (VII C)

PULKIT HANDA (VII B)

ANSHUL KUMAR (VII C)

KARAN SINGH (VII B)

MANISH (VIII B)

NIRMIT (VII C)

SAMEEP NANDAN (VIII C)

RAHUL SINGH (VII C)

SAURABH ARORA (VIII C)

AAKRIT (VII B)

VARUN CHAMBER (VIII C)

GURPREET (X A)

SHOBHIT (VIII B)

PAWANDEEP SHARMA (XI A)

HIMANSHU SOUDA (XI A)

3 BRONZE
FOLK SONG BOYS PAWANDEEP SHARMA (XI A)

HIMANSHU SOUDA (XI A)

KARAN BISHT (XI A)

MUKUL KUMAR (X A)

YASH BHATT (X A)

NITESH (VIII B)

MOHIT SAUDA (VII C)

PULKIT HANDA (VII B)

ANSHUL KUMAR (VII C)

KARAN SINGH (VII B)

MANISH (VIII B)

NIRMIT (VII C)

SAMEEP NANDAN (VIII C)

RAHUL SINGH (VII C)

SAURABH ARORA (VIII C)

AAKRIT (VII B)

VARUN CHAMBER (VIII C)

GURPREET (X A)

HIMANSHU (XI A)

SHOBHIT (VIII B)

3 BRONZE
HINDI POEM RECITATION (Jr. Grp.) KUNAL SHARMA 3 BRONZE
ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING(Jr. Girls) ANUSHKA SHARMA (VIII A) 2 SILVER
POSTER MAKING COMPETITION (Sr. Girls) ANCHAL (IX A) 3 BRONZE
POSTER MAKING COMPETITION (Jr. Girls) PRIYANSHI CHAUHAN 2 SILVER
SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE SAMREEDHI GHOSH 3 BRONZE

ZONALS – DISTRICT LEVEL

PATRIOTIC COMMUNITY SONG YASH (VII A)

MUKUL KUMAR (X A)

YASH BHATT (X A)

NITESH (VIII B)

MOHIT SAUDA (VII C)

RAGHAV (VII C)

PULKIT HANDA (VII B)

ANSHUL KUMAR (VII C)

KARAN SINGH (VII B)

MANISH (VIII B)

NIRMIT (VII C)

SAMEEP NANDAN (VIII C)

RAHUL SINGH (VII C)

SAURABH ARORA (VIII C)

AAKRIT (VII B)

VARUN CHAMBER (VIII C)

GURPREET (X A)

SHOBHIT (VIII B)

PAWANDEEP SHARMA (XI A)

HIMANSHU SOUDA (XI A)

3 BRONZE
HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION RAGHAV (X C)

ARPIT RAI (X A)

2 SILVER
ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION (Jr. Grp.) RUDRAKSHI (VII C)

SAMREEDHHI (VI A)

1 GOLD
ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION (Sr. Grp.) VISHAL (XII B)

AAKASH (XII A)

1 GOLD
HINDI POEM RECITATION (Jr. Grp.) KUNAL SHARMA 2 SILVER
ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING(Jr. Girls) ANUSHKA SHARMA (VIII A) 2 SILVER
ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

(Sr. Grp.)

VISHAL (XII B) 2 SILVER
SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE SAMREEDHI GHOSH 3 BRONZE
INTER SCHOOL
DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP 1

GROUP 2

GROUP 3

GROUP 4

 

2

3

1

3

 

SILVER

BRONZE

GOLD

BRONZE

MONO ACTING COMPETITION

JUNIOR GROUP

SENIOR GROUP

 

ANKITA (VI A)

SHUDHITA (IX B)

 

2

3

 

SILVER

BRONZE

NUKKAD NATAK – ENGLISH (Sr. Grp.)

(20/10/17)

VISHAL Kr.(XII B)

MAYANK Kr.(XII B)

AAKRITI(XII B)

HARSHITA (XII B)

TANYA (XII C)

VISHWESH (XII C)

NIKHIL (XI B)

DIVYANSHI (IX B)

DIMANSHI (IX B)

1 GOLD
NUKKAD NATAK- HINDI (Jr. Grp.)(20/10/17) RUDRAKSHI

KARIAN

KARTIK

HARSHIT

SAMREEDHI

ANUSHKA

NIDHI

RUDRA

2 SILVER
PAINTING COMPETITION(20/10/17) RAGHAV SHARMA (X C) 1 GOLD
PAINTING COMPETITION(20/10/17) KARTIK (VII B) 2 SILVER
SINGING COMPETITION(20/10/17)

(QWALLI)

3 BRONZE

TOTAL GOLD – 7

TOTAL SILVER – 13

TOTAL BRONZE – 14

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE YEAR 2017

EVENT NAME OF THE SUDENT RANK MEDAL WON
C.B.S.E – ZONALS
LONG JUMP – SUB Jr. BOYS NISHANT 2 SILVER
HIGH JUMP– SUB Jr. GIRLS ANJALI 3 BRONZE
DISCUSS– SUB Jr. BOYS ROHIT 3 BRONZE
HIGH JUMP– SUB Jr. BOYS NISHANT 1 GOLD
SHOTPUT– SUB Jr. BOYS SAKSHAM 1 GOLD
SHOTPUT– SUB Jr. BOYS ROHIT 3 BRONZE
100 M RACE –PRIMARY SOURAV 3 BRONZE
LONG JUMP– PRIMARY KRISH 1 GOLD
HIGH JUMP-Jr. BOYS SOURABH 3 BRONZE
TRIPPLE JUMP-Jr. BOYS PURUSHOTTAM 3 BRONZE
DISCUSS THROW-Sr. BOYS VISHAL CHAUDHARY 1 GOLD
SHOTPUT-Sr. BOYS VISHAL CHAUDHARY 3 BRONZE
LONG JUMP-Sr. BOYS AJAY RANA 2 SILVER
5000 M RACE-Sr. GIRLS PARUL CHOPRA COMPLETION/PARTICIPATION
1500 M RACE-Sr. BOYS SHUBHDEEP MANN 4 COMPLETION/PARTICIPATION
TRIPPLE JUMP-Sr. BOYS AJAY RANA 2 SILVER
TRIPPLE JUMP-Sr. BOYS DHRUV MISHRA 3 BRONZE
JAVELLIN THROW -Sr. BOYS AAKASH ARORA 2 SILVER
JAVELLIN THROW -Sr. BOYS HRIDEY CHABBRA 4
C.B.S.E – ZONALS – SPECIAL NEED CHILDREN
BALL THROW VIKAS SINGH (VI C) 3 BRONZE
100 M WALK AMAN (VI A) 2 SILVER
50 M WALK SAHAJNIT SINGH (VIII A) 1 GOLD
100 M WALK HANOK (VI B) 3 BRONZE
50 M RACE MAYANK RAJAWAT (VII B) 3 BRONZE
BROAD JUMP MAYANK RAJAWAT (VII B) 1 GOLD
BROAD JUMP EMMANUEL SIMON (VI A) 1 GOLD
BROAD JUMP RIDHI MEHTA (X B) PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
BROAD JUMP SAHIL SHARMA  (VI C) PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
100 M WALK SORAV GINOTRA (X B) PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
C.B.S.E – NATIONAL
TRIPPLE JUMP AJAY RANA (RISING STAR OF SNPS) SELECTION & PARTICIPATION  CERTIFICATE

TOTAL GOLD – 7

TOTAL SILVER – 5

TOTAL BRONZE – 11