CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS ( ZONAL , DISTRICT & INTER HOUSE)

 

Date EVENT NAME RANK MEDAL WON
ZONALS
01-Sep-17 ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION BY P.S.E.B SHIVANI (XI COMM.) 1 GOLD
KHUSHBOO (X B) 1 GOLD
JYOTI (XII ARTS) 2 SILVER
HARPREET (X A) 2 SILVER
PREETI (X B) 3 BRONZE
KAJAL (X B) 3 BRONZE
GURLEEN KAUR (IX A) 3 BRONZE
17-Oct-17 CARD MAKING COMPETITION EKTA (III A) 1 GOLD
LAVANYA (IV B) 2 SILVER
NAVYA (III B) 3 BRONZE
17-Oct-17 CANDLE DECORATION COMPETITION SHIVANI (VI B) 1 GOLD
UJJWAL (VII A) 2 SILVER
AMANPREET (VI A) 3 BRONZE
17-Oct-17 DIYA DECORATION COMPETITION KASHISH (VII A) 1 GOLD
JASVIR SINGH (VIII A) 2 SILVER
NIKHIL (VI B) 3 BRONZE
17-Oct-17 THALI DECORATION COMPETITION SAHIL JAIN (X B) 1 GOLD
SAURABH / KARAN (IX B) 2 SILVER
SUMIT / PARAMVEER (IX B) 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 DISPLAY BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION (INTER-HOUSE) PRERNA HOUSE 1 GOLD
PRAKASH HOUSE 2 SILVER
PRAGATI HOUSE 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 DISPLAY BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION (INTER-CLASS) CLASS I A 1 GOLD
1 GOLD
CLASS II B 2 SILVER
CLASS III 2 SILVER
3 BRONZE
CLASS V 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS II A) DEVAKAR 1 GOLD
REHAAN 2 SILVER
TANISHKA 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS II B) RIDHIMA 1 GOLD
ALOK 2 SILVER
AMANPREET 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS III A) EKTA 1 GOLD
SIMRAN 2 SILVER
GOPAL 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS III B) PRACHI 1 GOLD
HIMANT 2 SILVER
PREM 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS IV A) KESAR 1 GOLD
KANISHKA 2 SILVER
AANCHAL 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS IV B) MITHU 1 GOLD
KASHISH 2 SILVER
SHAGUN 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS V A) AKILESH 1 GOLD
DAIZY 2 SILVER
NAVTESH 3 BRONZE
22-Dec-17 CHART MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS V B) HITESH 1 GOLD
SUKH 2 SILVER
DEVAN, SHWETA 3 BRONZE
24-Apr-18 INTER-HOUSE DECLAMATION CONTEST (Jr. Grp.) SIMAR (VII A) PREET HOUSE 1 GOLD
LOVISH (VIII B) PRAKASH HOUSE 2 SILVER
SHELLY (VII A) PRAGATI HOUSE 3 BRONZE
24-Apr-18 INTER-HOUSE DECLAMATION CONTEST (Sr. Grp.) SHIVANI (XII) PRAGATI HOUSE 1 GOLD
TANIKA (X B) PRAKASH HOUSE 2 SILVER
ANJALI (IX A) PREET HOUSE 3 BRONZE
29-May-18 INTER-HOUSE BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION PREET HOUSE 1 GOLD
PRERNA HOUSE 2 SILVER
29-May-18 OUTER BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION (INTER-CLASS) CLASS I 1 GOLD
CLASS V 2 SILVER
CLASS III 3 BRONZE
01-Aug-18 COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION (INTER-HOUSE) PREET HOUSE 1 GOLD
PRAKASH HOUSE 2 SILVER
PRAGATI HOUSE 3 BRONZE
27-Aug-18 RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS I) NAVPREET SINGH (I A),RAGHAV (I B) 1 GOLD
RISHABH (I A), JASMEEN(I B) 2 SILVER
LUCKY(I A), AASHIMA(I B) 3 BRONZE
27-Aug-18 RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS II) MOHIT(II A), KAUSHAL(II B) 1 GOLD
RAVNEET(II A), PRABHLEEN(II B) 2 SILVER
PIYUSH(II A), JIYA(II B) 3 BRONZE
27-Aug-18 RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS III) GOPAL(III A), RIDHIMA(III B) 1 GOLD
ANSH(III A), DEEPAK(III B) 2 SILVER
HARSHPREET(III A), SUSHANT(III B) 3 BRONZE
27-Aug-18 RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS IV) CHETNYA(IV A), NAVYA(IV B) 1 GOLD
HIMANSHU(IV A), PRANCHI(IV B) 2 SILVER
YANSHIKA(IV A),KHUSHI SHARMA(IV B) 3 BRONZE
27-Aug-18 RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION (CLASS V) AANCHAL(V A), LAVANYA(V B) 1 GOLD
AMANDEEP(V A), GORISHA(V B) 2 SILVER
RIYA(V A), RISHABH(V B) 3 BRONZE
ZONALS – DISTRICT LEVEL
24-Oct-17 GIDDHA COMPETITION (Jr. Grp.) BY P.S.E.B 1 TEAM 1 GOLD
25-Oct-17 GIDDHA COMPETITION (Sr. Grp.) BY P.S.E.B 1 TEAM 4
P.S.E.B ACADEMIC COMPETITION 2018-19
FOLK SONG BUNTY 1 GOLD
SOLO DANCE RUPINDER KAUR 3 BRONZE
DECLAMATION PRABHJOT KAUR 3 BRONZE
DISTRICT – STATE LEVEL
20-Dec-17 GIDDHA COMPETITION (Jr. Grp.) BY P.S.E.B 1 TEAM 3 BRONZE
TOTAL GOLD – 29
TOTAL SILVER – 27
TOTAL BRONZE – 30
SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE YEAR 2017
Date EVENT NAME RANK MEDAL WON
ZONALS – LEVEL
Kho-Kho
27-Aug-18 Under-14 GIRLS 2 Teams COMPLETION/PARTICIPATION
Under-17 GIRLS 1 Team COMPLETION/PARTICIPATION
Under-17 GIRLS 1 Team 3 BRONZE
DISTRICT – LEVEL
Kho-Kho
Under-17 GIRLS 1 Team COMPLETION/PARTICIPATION
Winter Open Athletic Meet
Under-14 GIRLS 2 SILVER
Under-14 GIRLS 3 BRONZE
Under-17 GIRLS 2 SILVER
Under-17 GIRLS 3 BRONZE
Under-19 GIRLS 3 BRONZE
Under-19 GIRLS 3 BRONZE
TOTAL GOLD – 0
TOTAL SILVER – 2
TOTAL BRONZE – 5