CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS ( ZONAL) IN THE YEAR 2016

EVENT NAME OF THE SUDENT RANK TEACHERS INCHARGE MEDAL WON
ART & CRAFT – PAPER COLLAGE MAKING MANISH (XII C)

ANSHU (X A)

AANCHAL (VIII A)

1 MS. POOJA BHASIN GOLD
ART & CRAFT – PAPER MACHE COMPETITION EESHA SINHA (XII A)

DIKSHA MISHRA(XII A)

3 MS. POOJA BHASIN BRONZE
PATRIOTIC SONG COMPETITION BOYS GROUP 3 MS. ANJALI SHUKLA BRONZE
ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION RAGHAV SHARMA – JR. BOYS (IX B)

SAMREEDHI GHOSH- SUB JR. GIRLS

2

2

MS. POOJA BHASIN

MS. POOJA BHASIN

SILVER

SILVER

ENGLISH  EXTEMPORE COMPETITION SUNNY RAI (XII A) – SR. BOYS 3 MS. SURJAKALA BRONZE
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC COMPETITION SAMEEP NANADAN – JR. GIRLS 2 MS. ANJALI SHUKLA SILVER
ENGLISH POEM RECITATION VISHAL KUMAR (XI B) – SR. BOYS 1 MS. SURJAKALA GOLD
ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION VIDHI TAANK (XI A) – SR. GIRLS 2 MS. REKHA RANI SILVER
VOCAL MUSIC COMPETITION- CLASSICAL SAMEEP NANADAN – JR. GIRLS 3 MS. ANJALI SHUKLA BRONZE
HINDI SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION KHUSHI – JR. GIRLS 3 MS. POOJA BHASIN

MS. POOJA RATHOD

BRONZE
ENGLISH SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION AANCHAL KUMARI (VIII B)-JR. GIRLS 2 MS. POOJA BHASIN

MS. POOJA RATHOD

SILVER
MONO ACTING COMPETITION DIKSHA KAMRA (XI C) – SR. GIRLS 1 MS. RACHNA BHOGRA GOLD
SANSKRIT ACADEMY, NEW DELHI ORGANISED A SCHOOL LEVEL GROUP SHLOKA RECITING COMPETITION (BOYS) CHIRAG (X B)

HIMANSHU PAL (X C)

HIMANSHU SAUDA (X B)

GURPREET (IX A)

YASH BHATT(IX A)

ABHISHEK BHAN (IX C)

CONSOLATION PRIZE MS. NEELAM VERMA

MS. ANJALI SHUKLA

600/- CASH & CERTIFICATES
SANSKRIT ACADEMY, NEW DELHI ORGANISED A SCHOOL LEVEL  SHLOKA RECITING COMPETITION WITH ANY MUSICAL INSTRUMENT PAWANDEEP SHARMA

 (X A)

4th POSITION MS. NEELAM VERMA

MS. ANJALI SHUKLA

500/- CASH & CERTIFICATE

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS
CHESS (CBSE NORTH ZONE INDIA) &       (ZONE IX LEVEL)  

GIRLS:

AASMA (X1)

PRIYANKA

 

 

 

3

4

 

 

BRONZE

QUALIFIED IN BEST 6

SKATING ZONAL COMPETITION RAJA TYAGI – VII B (1000 M QUARTS)

LAKSH SETIA – VII B (500 M INLINES)

TARUN – VII B (000 M QUARTS)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

ATHELETIC ZONAL COMPETITION OF GIFTED STUDENTS AMAN KUMAR-V A (BROAD JUMP)

MAYANK RAJAWAT – VI B (BROAD JUMP)

ASHISH – X B (THROWING BALL)

2nd

3rd

3rd

 

    

SILVER

BRONZE

BRONZE

ZONE ATHLETICS MEET (RAJIV GANDHI SPORTS COMPLEX)      
LONG JUMP KRISH PANDEY (PRIMARY BOYS)

SOURAV SAHAYE (SUB Jr. BOYS)

AJAY RANA (Jr. BOYS)

UTTAM GIRI (Jr. BOYS)

GOURAV SHARMA (Sr. BOYS)

2nd

1st

1st

3rd

1st

SILVER

GOLD

GOLD

BRONZE

GOLD

HIGH JUMP SOURAV SAHAYE (SUB Jr. BOYS)

GAGAN CHAUHAN (Jr. BOYS)

SARVPRIYA GUPTA (Sr. BOYS)

ASHISH PAPNAI (Sr. BOYS)

 

2nd

1st

1st

3rd

SILVER

GOLD

GOLD

BRONZE

TRIPLE JUMP AJAY RANA (Jr. BOYS)

DHRUV MISHRA(Jr. BOYS)

AKASH ARORA (Sr. BOYS)

 

1st

3rd

 3rd

 

GOLD

BRONZE

BRONZE

200 M RACE DHRUV MISHRA(Jr. BOYS)

 

2nd SILVER
JAVELIN THROW AJAY RANA (Jr. BOYS)

AKASH ARORA (Sr. BOYS)

ASHISH RANA (Sr. BOYS)

1st

2nd

3rd

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

SHOTPUT THROW SUDEEP RANDHAWA (Jr. BOYS)

VISHAL CHAUDHARY (Sr. BOYS)

1st

2nd

GOLD

SILVER

DISCUSS THROW GOURAV SHARMA (Sr. BOYS) 2nd SILVER

 

CULTURAL ACHIEVEMENTS ( INTER ZONAL) IN THE YEAR 2016

EVENT NAME OF THE SUDENT RANK TEACHERS INCHARGE MEDAL WON
ON THE SPOT PAINTING COMPETITION RAGHAV SHARMA-IX C (Sr. BOYS)

SAMREEDHI GHOSH-V A (Sub Jr. GIRLS)

 

3rd

3rd

Ms. POOJA BHASIN

Ms. DIMPLE ARORA

BRONZE

BRONZE

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION VISHAL KUMAR- XI B (Sr. BOYS) 2nd Ms. SURJAKALA SILVER
ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION VIDHI TAANK – XI A (Sr. GIRLS) 1st Ms. REKHA RANI GOLD
ENGLISH SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION AANCHAL KUMARI- VIII A (Jr. GIRLS) 1st Ms. POOJA BHASIN

Ms. POOJA RATHOD

GOLD
ART & CRAFT – PAPER COLLAGE MAKING MANISH (XII C)

ANSHU (X A)

AANCHAL (VIII A)

1 MS. POOJA BHASIN GOLD
MONO ACTING COMPETITION DIKSHA KAMRA (XI C) – SR. GIRLS 3rd MS. RACHNA BHOGRA BRONZE